About data protection

In compliance with the provisions of article 5 of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter "LOPD"), Sudoin informs you that personal data, which we provided by filling in the electronic registration forms, which appear on this website, will be collected in files whose manager Sudoin

The sender may exercise their right of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to the processing of their personal data, under the terms and conditions provided in the LOPD by contacting the address of the registered office, located at:

In accordance with the provisions of article 11 of the LOPD, by filling in the registration form, they give their consent for their data to be communicated to Sudoin for their treatment, in order to send them information and commercial offers of their products and services. . Likewise, by accepting this legal notice, they acknowledge that the information and personal data collected are accurate and truthful.

Sudoin undertakes to treat your personal data in an absolutely confidential manner and to use it only for the purposes indicated, in accordance with the provisions of article 9 of the LOPD and Royal Decree 994/19999, of June 11 by which the Regulation of Security Measures of Automated Files containing Personal Data is approved.

Modifications of the Privacy Policy

Sudoin reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy to adapt it to industry practices, as well as to new regulations and jurisprudence or to the criteria emanating from the Data Protection Agency, but in any case, it will be treated of variations necessary to adapt our policy to the current legislation and the criteria of protection of users and consumers. In such cases, the changes introduced will be announced on this page with reasonable notice before their implementation.

Web Access and Passwords

The data of the Clients obtained through the subscription to this website, are protected by passwords chosen by themselves. The Client agrees to keep his password secret and to protect it from unauthorized uses by third parties.

In the event that it is disclosed to third parties, the Client will be responsible for the use that these third parties make of the service. Likewise, you must notify Sudoin immediately of any unauthorized use of your account or any breach of security related to the service of the website, of which you have become aware.

Sudoin is not responsible to Clients, for the disclosure of their personal data to third parties that is not due to causes directly attributable to Sudoin, or for the use of such data by third parties unrelated to Sudoin

Use of cookies

Cookies are small text files that the websites you visit enter your computer. They are widely used and are used to make sites work - or work more effectively - as well as to provide information to website owners.

This website uses cookies to improve and personalize your user experience, this includes:

Store your language preferences

Keep the information you enter in the forms

Remember the products in your shopping cart (if applicable

Analyze the use made of the site through Google Analytics.

If you do not want cookies to be used, you must modify your settings by configuring your browser. To learn more about cookies, including how to see what cookies have been sent, and how to manage and delete them, visit www.allaboutcookies.org.

Force Majeure

For the purposes of these General Conditions, force majeure will be understood, by way of example but not limitation,

(i) any non-fault event that is impossible to foresee, or that foreseen or foreseeable, is inevitable,

(ii) failures in accessing the different Sudoin web pages

(iii) failures in the electricity or telephone network supply,

(iv) damages caused by third parties or attacks on the Sudoin server (viruses) that affect the quality of the services and are not attributable to Sudoin or the Client,

(v) failures in the transmission, distribution, storage or delivery to third parties of the Products and other content of Sudoin,

(vi) problems or errors in receiving, obtaining or accessing the Sudoin store by said third parties,

(vii) fires,

(viii) floods or earthquakes,

(ix) strikes or labor conflicts or other social disorders that prevent the supply of the Products and therefore the fulfillment of the obligations assumed by Sudoin,

(x) the shortage or unavailability of fuel or electrical energy,

(xi) accidents,

(xii) warlike conflicts,

(xiii) commercial or any type of embargoes,

(xiv) blocks,

(xv) riots, or (xvi) by reason of any government provision.

Administrative or management errors will not be considered as cases of force majeure.

Applicable law and jurisdiction

These general conditions are ruled by the Spanish Law. The parties submit, at their choice, for the resolution of conflicts and renouncing any other jurisdiction, to the courts and tribunals of the user's domicile. Access to Sudoin implies acceptance by the Client of these General Conditions and the content of the Legal Notices, and your commitment to respect them.